Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Sports activities Hiking |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel Sao Tome das Letras is located about a 25-minute walk from Waterfall Valley of the Butterflies and provides hiking for active guests.
Casa da Piramide Monument is 2.9 km from the lodge, while Stone Church is 2.8 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include Ladeira do Amendoim Monument, which is within 30 minutes' walk of this accommodation. Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel is 3 km from San Thome Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
The Sao Tome das Letras property comes with a bathroom with a shower.
A fridge are also included in the kitchen at the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- San Thome Church2.9 km
- Vale Das Borboletas2.6 km
- Waterfall Valley of the Butterflies2.4 km
- Matriz de Sao Thome Church2.9 km
- Gruta do Sobradinho2.9 km
- Sao Thome Cave2.9 km
- Casa da Piramide2.8 km
- Toca do Leao3 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky51 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel villa is $27. - ❓
What services does Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel villa offer its guests?
Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel villa provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sao Tome das Letras include Waterfall Valley of the Butterflies and Casa da Piramide Monument, which are situated 2.4 and 2.9 km from Chale Anjo Gabriel I Hotel villa respectively. Additionally, Stone Church (2.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.